ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Law (general)

nota de culpa

French translation: procès-verbal de faute

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:nota de culpa
French translation:procès-verbal de faute
Entered by: Sandrine Félix

10:25 Sep 23, 2012
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: nota de culpa
Dans le contexte d'une procédure disciplinaire

Foi elaborada a nota de culpa que se encontra a fls 631 a 649 dos autos, cujo teor se dá aqui por reproduzido, tendo o arguido sido notificado para apresentar a sua defesa, por ecrito, conforme resulta de fls 638 a 648 dos autos.

O trabalhador arguido apresentou reposta à nota de culpa, tendo requerido a junção de um documento, arrolado 5 testemunhas e tendo declarado que pretendia estar presente em todos os actos de instrução, por si ou através da sua sdvogada e, ainda, que pretendia ser notificado de todas as diligèncias de instrução que fossem realizadas.

Acte d'accusation (réponse donnée sur ProZ) me paraît trop formel.

Quelqu'un pourrait-il me confirmer ? Merci
jm meinier
procès-verbal de faute
Explanation:
selon le dictionnaire juridique PT-FR de Ana Cristina Coimbra
Selected response from:

Sandrine Félix
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4procès-verbal de fauteSandrine Félix
3notification du motif
Dominique Fourcroy


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
procès-verbal de faute


Explanation:
selon le dictionnaire juridique PT-FR de Ana Cristina Coimbra

Sandrine Félix
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 34
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci Sandrine


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
notification du motif


Explanation:
Sug.

Dominique Fourcroy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 126