KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Management

junta metropolitana

French translation: communauté d'agglomération


20:30 Feb 21, 2008
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Management
Portuguese term or phrase: junta metropolitana
Os direitos dos titulares do capital social são exer- cidos, respectivamente, através da câmara municipal, do conselho directivo da associação de municípios ou da *junta metropolitana*, em conformidade com as orientações estratégicas previstas no artigo seguinte
mariechris
French translation:communauté d'agglomération
Explanation:

...le conseil de direction de la communauté de communes ou de la communauté d'agglomération

En France, la communauté d'agglomération est un établissement public de coopération intercommunale

...Avec ses 31 communes et près de 400 000 habitants la communauté d'agglomération de Montpellier affiche son dynamisme au travers de son développement ...
Selected response from:

José Quinones
Djibouti
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2communauté d'agglomération
José Quinones
4aire métropolitaineNathalie Tomaz


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aire métropolitaine


Explanation:
voir le site http://209.85.135.104/search?q=cache:G1LL7Nc9Ra4J:www.eurome...

Nathalie Tomaz
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
communauté d'agglomération


Explanation:

...le conseil de direction de la communauté de communes ou de la communauté d'agglomération

En France, la communauté d'agglomération est un établissement public de coopération intercommunale

...Avec ses 31 communes et près de 400 000 habitants la communauté d'agglomération de Montpellier affiche son dynamisme au travers de son développement ...



    Reference: http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Communaut%C3%A9_d'agglom%C3%A9r...
    Reference: http://www.montpellier-agglo.com/
José Quinones
Djibouti
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rui Domingues
6 mins
  -> gracias Rui

agree  Katerina Tcholakova
8 hrs
  -> gracias Katerina