KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Management

Meios libertos sobre activo líquido

French translation: Actif net disponible


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Meios libertos sobre activo líquido
French translation:Actif net disponible
Entered by: Martine COTTARD

11:43 Jul 8, 2008
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Management / Relatório de gestão
Portuguese term or phrase: Meios libertos sobre activo líquido
Indicadores económicos:

- Volume de negócios
- **Meios libertos s/ activo líquido**
- resultados líquidos
- Activo total líquido
.....

Comment devrais-je traduire ?
Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Actif net disponible
Explanation:
Diria assim...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
Merci Teresa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4bénéfice (ou résultat) net divisé par l´actif liquide
Gustavo Silva
3Actif net disponible
Teresa Borges


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Actif net disponible


Language variant: FR

Explanation:
Diria assim...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Merci Teresa

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bénéfice (ou résultat) net divisé par l´actif liquide


Explanation:
il s´agit d´un indicateur de rentabilité de l ´actif.



    Reference: http://www.intracen.org/tfs/docs/glossary/rf.htm
Gustavo Silva
Portugal
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 1