KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Media / Multimedia

fonte

French translation: source


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:fonte
French translation:source
Entered by: Martine COTTARD

13:09 Jun 27, 2007
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Media / Multimedia / Article de journal
Portuguese term or phrase: fonte
Segundo uma fonte da empresa, a loja de.....

A palavra escapa-me em Francês...
Martine COTTARD
Portugal
source
Explanation:
neste caso, utilisa-se "d'après une source..."
Selected response from:

tierri pimpao
France
Grading comment
merci Tierri et merci aussi Carla. J'ai trouvé une solution !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5source
Carla Guerreiro
5source
tierri pimpao


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
source


Explanation:
neste caso, utilisa-se "d'après une source..."

tierri pimpao
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
merci Tierri et merci aussi Carla. J'ai trouvé une solution !
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci Tierri et Carla. Est-ce que, en français, "source d'informations" peut s'adapter à une personne, comme c'est le cas ici ?


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
source


Explanation:
Podemos e devemos falar de "sources d'information".

Carla Guerreiro
France
Native speaker of: Portuguese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada Carla, mas a minha dúvida subsiste. Eu tenho outra frase que começa assim "Fonte da empresa declarou ao Jornal de Notícias que...." Aqui não me parece que "source..." seja adequada. será que tem alguma ideia?