KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Medical

sinais vitais

French translation: signes vitaux


20:04 May 17, 2003
Portuguese to French translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
Portuguese term or phrase: sinais vitais
Entretanto o nível das competências esperadas, como termometria, sinais vitais, preenchimento de alguns formulários estatísticos como o cadastro da família
septime
French translation:signes vitaux
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

julinda
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2signes vitauxjulinda
3signes vitauxDaniela Petrova


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
signes vitaux


Explanation:
-

julinda
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 36
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniela Petrova: Désolée, je n'avais pas vu votre réponse. Nous avons répondu presque au même moment.
1 hr
  -> Pas de problème ! Et puis c'est bien comme ça vous avez eu le temps d'indiquer vos sources.

agree  3Sigma
3 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
signes vitaux


Explanation:
Accueil -> Secourisme -> Principes Elémentaires -> Gestes et Réflexes
-> Les Signes Vitaux. Les Signes Vitaux Les Signes Vitaux : ...
securite-erp.org/secourisme/principes_elementaires/ gestes_et_reflexes/signes_vitaux.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-17 20:18:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

fois la première partie du questionnaire-santé satisfaisante, l\'infirmière d\'Héma-Québec prend les signes vitaux du donneur pour vérifier s\'ils sont ...
www.hema-quebec.qc.ca/donneur/fe2e.htm

Daniela Petrova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 201