KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Medical (general)

relatório de espólio

French translation: rapport/résumé/inventaire des/de restes humains


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:relatório de espólio
French translation:rapport/résumé/inventaire des/de restes humains
Entered by: liz askew

14:55 Sep 21, 2007
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: relatório de espólio
J'ai à traduire une série d'expressions (pas de phrases élaborées) :
relatório de dietas
relatório social
resumo de episódio
alta administrativa
*relatório de espólio*

Quelqu'un sait-il ce que cela veut dir dans le domaine de la médecine?

Merci d'avance.
mariechris
rapport/résumé/inventaire des/de restes humains
Explanation:
Centro de Investigação em Antropologia
- [ Translate this page ]
Relatório antropológico do espólio osteológico de duas sepulturas da Necrópole de Melides (Sintra). Relatório elaborado para a Câmara Municipal de Sintra,15 ...
www.uc.pt/cia/grupo_antropologia_pub_ingles.htm - 50k - Cached - Similar pages

TCTerms - espólio cartográfico
- [ Translate this page ]
espolio are remains..what is left behind after someone dies..it is not heritage...in historical terms..it is the historical record. ...
www.translatorscafe.com/tcterms/AR/thQuestion.aspx?id=3451 - 28k - Cached - Similar pages

http://dictionary.reverso.net/portuguese-english/relatório

relátorio = report

Department of Forensic Science
2005 Forensic Anthropology Report, Re. Human Skeletal Remains Recovered from Lively, City of Greater Sudbury, Ontario. Greater Sudbury Police Service ...
www.forensicscience.laurentian.ca/PublicationsScott.htm - 39k - Cached - Similar pages

Tekrur-ucad, Département d'Histoire de la FLSH de l'UCAD
- [ Translate this page ]
THESES ET MEMOIRES 1985 : Inventaire des restes osseux humains pré et protohistoriques découverts dans l’aire sénégambienne : Approche anthropométrique, ...
tekrur-ucad.refer.sn/article.php3?id_article=39 - 15k - Cached - Similar pages


Selected response from:

liz askew
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Ci-dessous
Catherine GUILLIAUMET
3 +1rapport/résumé/inventaire des/de restes humainsliz askew
3rapport de spoliation
José Quinones


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rapport de spoliation


Explanation:

Soustraction d'une partie ou de certains éléments constitutifs d'une humeur. La principale [cause de modification de la formule sanguine] est la spoliation sanguine due à l'érosion des vaisseaux par les cellules tumorales (ROUSSY ds Nouv. Traité Méd. fasc. 5, 2 1929, p. 435). La spoliation chlorée est ici la cause de l'azotémie...



    Reference: http://www.rmlg.ulg.ac.be/PDF/2005/200509_08.pdf
José Quinones
Djibouti
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rapport/résumé/inventaire des/de restes humains


Explanation:
Centro de Investigação em Antropologia
- [ Translate this page ]
Relatório antropológico do espólio osteológico de duas sepulturas da Necrópole de Melides (Sintra). Relatório elaborado para a Câmara Municipal de Sintra,15 ...
www.uc.pt/cia/grupo_antropologia_pub_ingles.htm - 50k - Cached - Similar pages

TCTerms - espólio cartográfico
- [ Translate this page ]
espolio are remains..what is left behind after someone dies..it is not heritage...in historical terms..it is the historical record. ...
www.translatorscafe.com/tcterms/AR/thQuestion.aspx?id=3451 - 28k - Cached - Similar pages

http://dictionary.reverso.net/portuguese-english/relatório

relátorio = report

Department of Forensic Science
2005 Forensic Anthropology Report, Re. Human Skeletal Remains Recovered from Lively, City of Greater Sudbury, Ontario. Greater Sudbury Police Service ...
www.forensicscience.laurentian.ca/PublicationsScott.htm - 39k - Cached - Similar pages

Tekrur-ucad, Département d'Histoire de la FLSH de l'UCAD
- [ Translate this page ]
THESES ET MEMOIRES 1985 : Inventaire des restes osseux humains pré et protohistoriques découverts dans l’aire sénégambienne : Approche anthropométrique, ...
tekrur-ucad.refer.sn/article.php3?id_article=39 - 15k - Cached - Similar pages




liz askew
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carlos Soares
2 days4 hrs
  -> Obrigada!

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ci-dessous


Explanation:
C'est tout simplement l'héritage. Donc cette expression donne en FR légal : "inventaire de succession".
Voir notamment ici : http://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Espólio
Ce n'est pas de la médecine, mais du droit!

Catherine GUILLIAUMET
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 92
Notes to answerer
Asker:

Asker: Mais le texte que je suis en train de traduire est vraiment de médecine! L'expression ne peut se rapporter qu'au domaine médical...