KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Other

beatas de cigarros

French translation: mégots (de cigarettes)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:beatas (de cigarros)
French translation:mégots (de cigarettes)
Entered by: Sonia Almeida

10:47 Mar 27, 2002
Portuguese to French translations [Non-PRO]
Portuguese term or phrase: beatas de cigarros
aucun
Sonia Almeida
mégot
Explanation:
C'est le bout de cigare ou de cigarette qui reste non consumé.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-27 11:03:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

L\'incendie du tunnel du Mont-Blan c : un mégot mal éteint ? - [ Traduzca esta página ]
L\'incendie du tunnel du Mont-Blan c : un mégot mal
éteint ? Une cigarette mal ...
www.bretagne-online.com/telegram/htdocs/archive/2000/200005... IG/article/art_010B070400_1081446.htm - 11k - En caché - Páginas similares

Famille asphyxiée : un mégot de cigarette à l’origine du ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Famille asphyxiée : un mégot de cigarette à l’origine
du drame. BREST (29). C’est ...
www.bretagne-online.com/telegram/htdocs/archive/2001/200104... 24_HEURES/article/art_010A080000_2591475.htm - 10k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.bretagne-online.com ]
Selected response from:

Fernando Muela
Spain
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup Fernando!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Mégots de cigarettes*Carine*
4mégot
Fernando Muela


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mégot


Explanation:
C'est le bout de cigare ou de cigarette qui reste non consumé.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-27 11:03:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

L\'incendie du tunnel du Mont-Blan c : un mégot mal éteint ? - [ Traduzca esta página ]
L\'incendie du tunnel du Mont-Blan c : un mégot mal
éteint ? Une cigarette mal ...
www.bretagne-online.com/telegram/htdocs/archive/2000/200005... IG/article/art_010B070400_1081446.htm - 11k - En caché - Páginas similares

Famille asphyxiée : un mégot de cigarette à l’origine du ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Famille asphyxiée : un mégot de cigarette à l’origine
du drame. BREST (29). C’est ...
www.bretagne-online.com/telegram/htdocs/archive/2001/200104... 24_HEURES/article/art_010A080000_2591475.htm - 10k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.bretagne-online.com ]



    Dictionnaire Hachette 2000
Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 38
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup Fernando!

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Mégots de cigarettes


Explanation:
J'en suis sûre.

*Carine*
PRO pts in pair: 20