KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Other

teasers

French translation: Teasers


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:teasers
French translation:Teasers
Entered by: valeriefrance

20:31 Oct 24, 2007
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Other / cirque social
Portuguese term or phrase: teasers
***teasers*** focados em estimular questionamentos sobre a situação da violência no país.

je n'ai pas pu trouver ce que c'est exacemtent. de l'anglais? merci de votre aide!
valeriefrance
Teasers
Explanation:
ou l'appelle plus couramment "TAZER"
Selected response from:

tierri pimpao
France
Grading comment
merci beaucoup
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Teasers
tierri pimpao
3teaser / desafiador / arreliador
cristina estanislau


  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
teaser / desafiador / arreliador


Explanation:
Resumos e Apontamentos de Marketing - Principles of Marketing ...Um desafiador de mercado deverá determinar o seu objectivo estratégico, ... Só faz sentido se o desafiador tiver melhores argumentos (mais recursos) que o ...
www.fixe.com/marketing/view_article.asp?id=38&cat=21 - 63k -

não sei bem para que lingua precisa da tradução...
mas se é para português tambem se usa bastante teaser

cristina estanislau
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Teasers


Explanation:
ou l'appelle plus couramment "TAZER"


    Reference: http://www.info690.com/nouvelle-usage_teaser_gun_denonce-486...
tierri pimpao
France
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
merci beaucoup

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxGustavo Trad
16 hrs
  -> obrigado Gustavo!