KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Other

Processo (PT-BR)

French translation: procédure


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Processo (PT-BR)
French translation:procédure
Entered by: José Quinones

10:02 Feb 17, 2008
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Other / Enregistrement des marques
Portuguese term or phrase: Processo (PT-BR)
Toujours dans l'enregistrement d'une marque, est-ce que je dois traduire par "dossier" ou "procédure"?
"Nº do processo", "detalhes do processo", "andamento do processo".
Je vous remercie de votre aide.
Aida Gabriel
Portugal
procédure
Explanation:

l' INPI facture des procédures...
Selected response from:

José Quinones
Djibouti
Grading comment
Merci!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1procédure
José Quinones
4dossier
Henrique Magalhaes


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dossier


Explanation:
C'est plus proche du sens en ce cas...

Henrique Magalhaes
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 21

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
procédure


Explanation:

l' INPI facture des procédures...



    Reference: http://www.inpi.fr/fileadmin/mediatheque/pdf/INPI_Tarifs_pro...
José Quinones
Djibouti
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Merci!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mariechris: tout à fait d'accord!
13 hrs
  -> merci Marie-Christine