KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Other

mala direta

French translation: direct mailing


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:mala direta
French translation:direct mailing
Entered by: Aida Gabriel

16:40 Feb 18, 2008
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Other / Contrat
Portuguese term or phrase: mala direta
produção direta ou terceirizada de catálogos, revistas e malas diretas, inclusive eletrônicas
Aida Gabriel
Portugal
direct mailing
Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-02-18 16:44:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Esta questão anterior é elucidativa:

http://por.proz.com/kudoz/2398790

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2008-02-18 16:49:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Na verdade, não reparei que a tradução era para francês! Mas talvez também se aplique
Selected response from:

CristinaPereira
Grading comment
Merci!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1direct mailing
CristinaPereira
4publipostage direct
Alexandre de Carvalho


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
direct mailing


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-02-18 16:44:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Esta questão anterior é elucidativa:

http://por.proz.com/kudoz/2398790

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2008-02-18 16:49:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Na verdade, não reparei que a tradução era para francês! Mas talvez também se aplique

CristinaPereira
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martine COTTARD
4 mins
  -> Obrigada Martine! Não reparei que a tradução era para francês. Ainda bem que confirmas :)

969 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
publipostage direct


Explanation:
Looked up in an on line French - English dictionary


    Reference: http://www.granddictionnaire.com/BTML/FRA/r_Motclef/index800...
Alexandre de Carvalho
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese