ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Other

conservatória do registo civil, predial e comercial

French translation: Bureau d'Etat Civil, Foncier et du Commerce

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:conservatória do registo civil, predial e comercial
French translation:Bureau d'Etat Civil, Foncier et du Commerce
Entered by: Andrea Cunha

15:07 Jul 24, 2009
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
Portuguese term or phrase: conservatória do registo civil, predial e comercial
conservatória do registo civil, predial e comercial
Andrea Cunha
Bureau d'Etat Civil, Foncier et du Commerce
Explanation:
Possible.
Selected response from:

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Bureau d'Etat Civil, Foncier et Commercial
Gil Gonçalves Costa
3 +1Bureau d'Etat Civil, Foncier et du Commerce
Gad Kohenov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Bureau d'Etat Civil, Foncier et Commercial


Explanation:
Sug.

Gil Gonçalves Costa
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 328

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giselle Unti
7 mins
  -> Obrigado, Giselle.

agree  Viviane ABREU DE MATOS
13 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Viviane.

agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
19 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Isabel.

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Bureau d'Etat Civil, Foncier et du Commerce


Explanation:
Possible.

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martine COTTARD: sans majuscules !
2 mins
  -> Merci pour la correction!