KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Poetry & Literature

tostões

French translation: sous


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:tostões
French translation:sous
Entered by: tradax

13:33 Jun 1, 2002
Portuguese to French translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature / Literature
Portuguese term or phrase: tostões
Je sais que c'est l'ancienne monnaie du Portugal mais je ne sais pas s'il existe un terme en francais.
tradax
tostões
Explanation:
Bonjour, dans le langage courant l'équivalent de tostões est "sous" (argent).
Selected response from:

Cristina Negreiros
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4des sousseptime
4tostõesCristina Negreiros


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tostões


Explanation:
Bonjour, dans le langage courant l'équivalent de tostões est "sous" (argent).

Cristina Negreiros

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
des sous


Explanation:
Toujours traduit par "sous".

septime