KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Poetry & Literature

os dois passam agora o tempo

French translation: les deux passent leur temps


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:os dois passam agora o tempo
French translation:les deux passent leur temps
Entered by: Céline Godinho

19:28 Feb 18, 2005
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature / literature
Portuguese term or phrase: os dois passam agora o tempo
two spend time now
lindalva
les deux passent leur temps
Explanation:
Sem mais nenhum contexto, eis a minha tradução!

Bom fim-de-semana
Selected response from:

Céline Godinho
Portugal
Grading comment
merci Limule
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4les deux passent leur temps
Céline Godinho
3les deux passent maintenant leur tempslimule


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
les deux passent leur temps


Explanation:
Sem mais nenhum contexto, eis a minha tradução!

Bom fim-de-semana

Céline Godinho
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci Limule

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana Moreira
5 mins
  -> Merci Mariana! ;)

agree  Henrique Magalhaes
1 hr
  -> Merci Henrique! ;)

agree  Elza Santos
4 hrs
  -> Merci Elza! ;)

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
6 hrs
  -> Merci Patrícia! ;)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
les deux passent maintenant leur temps


Explanation:
difficile de taper juste sans contexte...

limule
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4