KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Ships, Sailing, Maritime

taifeiro

French translation: Intendant


09:28 Jan 13, 2008
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Ships, Sailing, Maritime
Portuguese term or phrase: taifeiro
num navio
tierri pimpao
France
French translation:Intendant
Explanation:
dans un sens plus large ....
Selected response from:

Nathalie Tomaz
France
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cuisinier/ aide de cuisine
Martine COTTARD
3IntendantNathalie Tomaz


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cuisinier/ aide de cuisine


Explanation:
Veja este site :
http://br.answers.yahoo.com/question/index?qid=2007121718232...

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Intendant


Explanation:
dans un sens plus large ....

Nathalie Tomaz
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 2