KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

efeitos demonstradores

French translation: démontrer des effets visibles


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:efeitos demonstradores
French translation:démontrer des effets visibles
Entered by: mariechris

16:23 Jul 5, 2007
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
Portuguese term or phrase: efeitos demonstradores
"o projecto traduz-se em iniciativas ambiciosas capazes de potenciar efeitos demonstradores a nivel nacional"
mariechris
démontrer des effets visibles
Explanation:
Une suggestion:
...démontrer des effets visibles au niveau national.

Bonne chance!
Selected response from:

Sandrinha
Grading comment
Merci Sandrine
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1démontrer des effets visibles
Sandrinha
4effets promotionnels
Martine COTTARD


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
effets promotionnels


Explanation:
Je pense que c'est cela.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2007-07-05 16:43:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Il s'agit des "effets qui servent à promouvoir les initiatives"

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
démontrer des effets visibles


Explanation:
Une suggestion:
...démontrer des effets visibles au niveau national.

Bonne chance!

Sandrinha
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci Sandrine

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Serra
2 hrs