KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Tourism & Travel

baixa de linhas

French translation: architecture aux lignes épurées


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:arquitectura baixa de linhas
French translation:architecture aux lignes épurées
Entered by: José Quinones

15:41 Oct 31, 2007
Portuguese to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tourism & Travel / Resort
Portuguese term or phrase: baixa de linhas
O resort é composto por x suites e x apartamentos numa arquitectura **baixa de linhas** e cores suaves


Alguma sugestão pf?
Martine COTTARD
Portugal
lignes épurées
Explanation:

une architecture aux lignes épurées
Selected response from:

José Quinones
Djibouti
Grading comment
Merci à tous les 2
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1lignes épurées
José Quinones
3simple, sobreM A T


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
simple, sobre


Explanation:
Je n'en suis pas très sûre mais c'est ce que je comprends en lisant le texte en portugais.

En espérant être d'une quelconque aide :).

M A T
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lignes épurées


Explanation:

une architecture aux lignes épurées


José Quinones
Djibouti
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci à tous les 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mariechris
1 hr
  -> merci Marie-Christine