KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

fluxo de conflito

French translation: voir phrase


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:fluxo de conflito
French translation:voir phrase
Entered by: Nathalie Tomaz

13:58 Oct 19, 2007
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Portuguese term or phrase: fluxo de conflito
não estão assinalados os movimentos de saida da rotunda, resultando o seu calculo facil, bastando para tal substrair aos dois fluxos que antecipam um determinado ramo o fluxo de conflito com a entrada imediata
Nathalie Tomaz
France
voir phrase
Explanation:
il suffit de soustraire aux deux flux de circulation, qui précèdent une certaine voie, celui de la voie sur laquelle vont s'engager les véhicules entrant sur le rond point.


Quelque chose comme ça...
Selected response from:

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4voir phrase
Martine COTTARD
4flux de conflict / opposé
Henrique Magalhaes


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
flux de conflict / opposé


Explanation:
Il s'agit du même concept, et ainsi...

Henrique Magalhaes
Native speaker of: Portuguese

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
voir phrase


Explanation:
il suffit de soustraire aux deux flux de circulation, qui précèdent une certaine voie, celui de la voie sur laquelle vont s'engager les véhicules entrant sur le rond point.


Quelque chose comme ça...

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 32