KudoZ home » Portuguese to German » Bus/Financial

com cobertura cambial

German translation: Währungsdeckung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:cobertura cambial
German translation:Währungsdeckung
Entered by: Veronica La Falce

23:15 Jun 10, 2002
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Portuguese term or phrase: com cobertura cambial
mercadoria importada com cobertura cambial
Veronica La Falce
Brazil
Devisendeckung
Explanation:
ou Währungsdeckung

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-11 00:38:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pode ser ainda Wechselkursdeckung
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Renger
Grading comment
Obrigada, foi o que pensei...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1DevisendeckungElisabeth Renger
4(importierte Ware) mit Wechselkursabsicherung
Andreas Pompl


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Devisendeckung


Explanation:
ou Währungsdeckung

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-11 00:38:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pode ser ainda Wechselkursdeckung

Elisabeth Renger
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 762
Grading comment
Obrigada, foi o que pensei...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell
0 min

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(importierte Ware) mit Wechselkursabsicherung


Explanation:
Zur Verhinderung von Wechselkursschwankungen, wird der Kaufpreis zum Zahlungstermin durch ein gegenläufiges Devisentermingeschäft abgesichert.


    Reference: http://pee.mdic.gov.br/camex.nsf/47064afa13b7c4c48325686b005...
    Reference: http://www.netcomex.com.br/importacao/artigo.asp?t=ccp
Andreas Pompl
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 118