KudoZ home » Portuguese to German » Bus/Financial

permissionário

German translation: Lizenznehmer oder Konzessionär


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:permissionário
German translation:Lizenznehmer oder Konzessionär
Entered by: swisstell

23:49 Jun 10, 2002
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Portuguese term or phrase: permissionário
O permissionário ou concessionário do recinto alfandegado é responsável pela guarda das mercadorias...
Veronica La Falce
Brazil
Lizenznehmer oder Konzessionär
Explanation:
viel Spass
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Lizenznehmer oder Konzessionär
swisstell
4GenehmigerElisabeth Renger


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Lizenznehmer oder Konzessionär


Explanation:
viel Spass

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 28
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andreas Pompl: per.mis.si.o.ná.rio adj + sm (permissão+ ário)
7 hrs
  -> obrigado

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Genehmiger


Explanation:
Não acho palavra melhor. Aquele que permite o uso. Talvez você deveria escrever

Derjenige der ... zur Verfüng stellt oder konzessioniert

Elisabeth Renger
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 762