KudoZ home » Portuguese to German » Bus/Financial

conselho consultivo

German translation: Beirat


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:conselho consultivo
German translation:Beirat
Entered by: tuska

13:04 Jan 14, 2004
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Portuguese term or phrase: conselho consultivo
estatutos: São órgãos de deliberação, execução e fiscalização:
tuska
Beirat
Explanation:
Emprego muito o termo "Beirat" (Michaelis Economia/Direito), mas a sugestão acima também não está errada.
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Renger
Grading comment
Danke!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1BeiratElisabeth Renger
3 +1Beratungsausschuss
Hermann


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Beratungsausschuss


Explanation:
Der Beratungsausschuss für Reprographie. Artikel 27 des Königlichen Erlasses
vom 30. Oktober 1997 setzt einen Beratungsausschuss für Reprographie ein. ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2004-01-14 13:17:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Der Beratungsausschuss besteht aus den vom Rat ernannten Mitgliedern ... Der Bank für
Internationalen Zahlungsausgleich, der Europäischen Bank für Wiederaufbau ...
... Momentan begleiten Hilmar Kopper (Aufsichtsratsvorsitzender der Deutsche Bank AG,
Frankfurt am Main) und Christoph ... 1959 wurde ein Beratungsausschuss eingesetzt ...


Hermann
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 501

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Almeida: Jetzt geht's aber wieder los!
5 mins
  -> langsam auf der Innenspur, bis ich den naechsten Gang gefunden habe - :-))

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Beirat


Explanation:
Emprego muito o termo "Beirat" (Michaelis Economia/Direito), mas a sugestão acima também não está errada.

Elisabeth Renger
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 762
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  irinaleven: ist zB. bei Vereinen sehr üblich
14 hrs