KudoZ home » Portuguese to German » Bus/Financial

sócias efetivas

German translation: ordentliches Mitglied


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:sócias efetivas
German translation:ordentliches Mitglied
Entered by: tuska

13:26 Jan 14, 2004
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Portuguese term or phrase: sócias efetivas
estatutos: sócias fundadoras e efetivas
tuska
ordentliches Mitglied
Explanation:
das wär auch noch eine möglichkeit
Selected response from:

xxxakkord
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ordentliches Mitgliedxxxakkord
4Vollmitglieder
irinaleven


  

Answers


18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Vollmitglieder


Explanation:
im Verein zB. im Gegensatz zu den Fördermitgliedern. Die weibliche Form läßt sich im Deutschen hier nicht ausdrücken.

irinaleven
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 55

3 days3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ordentliches Mitglied


Explanation:
das wär auch noch eine möglichkeit

xxxakkord
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Danke!