KudoZ home » Portuguese to German » Bus/Financial

diploma de curso superior

German translation: Hochschulabschluß


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:diploma de curso superior
German translation:Hochschulabschluß
Entered by: tuska

20:00 Jan 14, 2004
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Portuguese term or phrase: diploma de curso superior
O Conselho Fiscal poderá ser constituído por dois membros titulares devendo, pelo menos um deles, possuir diploma de curso superior compatível com as funções a serem desempenhadas.
tuska
Hochschulabschluß
Explanation:
bzw. -schluss; vgl. "ensino superior".
Frohes Schaffen,
Wiebke
Selected response from:

Wiebke Herbig
Germany
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Hochschulabschluß
Wiebke Herbig
5HochschuldiplomElisabeth Renger


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Hochschulabschluß


Explanation:
bzw. -schluss; vgl. "ensino superior".
Frohes Schaffen,
Wiebke

Wiebke Herbig
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 183
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  irinaleven
12 hrs

agree  Ana Almeida
12 hrs

agree  xxxhelgaf
14 hrs

agree  Elisabeth Renger
15 hrs
  -> Danke an alle!

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Hochschuldiplom


Explanation:
Trata-se de um diploma (documento?)

Elisabeth Renger
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 762