KudoZ home » Portuguese to German » Business/Commerce (general)

rolagem de dívida

German translation: Verlängerung der Verbindlichkeiten/Zahlungsverpflichtungen/Schulden


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:rolagem de dívida
German translation:Verlängerung der Verbindlichkeiten/Zahlungsverpflichtungen/Schulden
Entered by: ahartje

17:12 Jan 14, 2008
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Wirtschaft
Portuguese term or phrase: rolagem de dívida
rollover debt
Gilda Barros
Verlängerung der Verbindlichkeiten/Zahlungsverpflichtungen/Schulden
Explanation:
Z.B.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
VIELEN DANK!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Verlängerung der Verbindlichkeiten/Zahlungsverpflichtungen/Schulden
ahartje
2Umschuldung
Joachim Paul Berndt


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Verlängerung der Verbindlichkeiten/Zahlungsverpflichtungen/Schulden


Explanation:
Z.B.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 158
Grading comment
VIELEN DANK!!!!

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Umschuldung


Explanation:
die Verlängerung von Schulden ist eine "Umschuldung"

Joachim Paul Berndt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman