KudoZ home » Portuguese to German » Construction / Civil Engineering

buchas químicas M16

German translation: Verbundanker


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:buchas químicas M16
German translation:Verbundanker
Entered by: Sara Bock Vieira Araújo

10:57 Aug 31, 2006
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / químicas
Portuguese term or phrase: buchas químicas M16
Esta é a frase: 'fixações em buchas químicas M16.'
Sara Bock Vieira Araújo
Portugal
Verbundanker
Explanation:
Früher gab es Benennungen wie "Klebeanker" und "chemische Dübel", aber sowohl Hilti als Fischer scheinen sich für "Verbundanker" entschieden zu haben.
Selected response from:

asptech
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4chemische Dübel M16
ahartje
4Verbundankerasptech
3chemische Anker
Hermann


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
chemische Dübel M16


Explanation:
Wobei M16 die Größe bestimmt.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2006-08-31 11:12:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.hilti.de/holde/modules/techlib/teli_results.jsp?t...

ahartje
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 291

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
chemische Anker


Explanation:
http://de.orion-sealants.com/produtos

http://pt.orion-sealants.com/produtos/metallinea

Hermann
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 27

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Verbundanker


Explanation:
Früher gab es Benennungen wie "Klebeanker" und "chemische Dübel", aber sowohl Hilti als Fischer scheinen sich für "Verbundanker" entschieden zu haben.

asptech
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 32