KudoZ home » Portuguese to German » Construction / Civil Engineering

amassado

German translation: platt gedrückt, verbeult, (plastisch) verformt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:amassado
German translation:platt gedrückt, verbeult, (plastisch) verformt
Entered by: Silke Blumbach

00:33 Feb 11, 2007
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Hausbau
Portuguese term or phrase: amassado
Kontext: Ein Haus ist sehr schlecht ausgeführt worden, und Gutachtern wird hierzu ein Fragenkatalog vorgelegt.

- Quanto à rede de gás, mostra-se colocado um tubo de cobre desde o exterior até ao interior da cozinha e um outro para o salao?
- Tais tubos encontram-se, na parte final, amassados?
- Ao colocar tais tubos na pozicao original para a colocacao dos acessórios, os mesmos poderao partir-se ou danificar-se?
Silke Blumbach
Germany
platt gedrückt, verbeult
Explanation:
Sind die Rohre sind an den Enden (Extremitäten) platt gedrückt oder vebeult?
:-)
Selected response from:

Constance Mannshardt
Germany
Grading comment
Danke!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4platt gedrückt, verbeult
Constance Mannshardt
3(plastisch) verformt
ahartje


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
platt gedrückt, verbeult


Explanation:
Sind die Rohre sind an den Enden (Extremitäten) platt gedrückt oder vebeult?
:-)

Constance Mannshardt
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Danke!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(plastisch) verformt


Explanation:
Darin ist Druck, Quetschung, Stauchung, usw. enthalten.

ahartje
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 291