KudoZ home » Portuguese to German » Construction / Civil Engineering

realizadas em balanço

German translation: freitragend


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:realizadas em balanço
German translation:freitragend
Entered by: ahartje

09:48 Mar 13, 2008
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Portuguese term or phrase: realizadas em balanço
Aus einer Gebäudebeschreibung:
A circulação ocorre através de rampas que, salvo a do acesso principal, são realizadas em balanço junto à empena do lado do mar.
Ich verstehe nicht, was mit "são realizadas em balanço" gemeint ist, vielleicht hat jemand eine Idee.
Iris Holl
Spain
auch wieder: freitragend
Explanation:
D.H., es gibt keine Stützen oder dergleichen.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für die Hilfe!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4als Kragarme ausgeführtasptech
3auch wieder: freitragend
ahartje


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
auch wieder: freitragend


Explanation:
D.H., es gibt keine Stützen oder dergleichen.

ahartje
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 291
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für die Hilfe!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
als Kragarme ausgeführt


Explanation:
oder "Kragplatten" je nach Aussehen

asptech
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 32