KudoZ home » Portuguese to German » Construction / Civil Engineering

barramento

German translation: Verspachteln/Spachteln


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:barramento
German translation:Verspachteln/Spachteln
Entered by: Ursula Dias

15:42 Feb 23, 2009
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Portuguese term or phrase: barramento
Aus einem Kostenvoranschlag bezüglich eines Büroumzuges:
Es geht um Gipskartonplatten.

"execução de divisórias em gesso cartonado, incluindo lã de rocha com densidade 40kg/m3 com 40 mm de espessura, baguetes, perfil de alheta, *barramento* e pintura a tinta plástica"
Ingala Seyfert
Germany
Verspachteln/Spachteln
Explanation:
Die Fugen zwischen den Gipskartonplatten werden mit Gips und Gewebestreifen gespachtelt.

Im Trockenbau wird nicht verputzt (sonst wär's ja kein Trockenbau!)
Selected response from:

Ursula Dias
Portugal
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Putz
Andreas Pompl
4Verspachteln/Spachteln
Ursula Dias
3Verlegung der (Strom-) Leitungen
ahartje


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Putz


Explanation:
geputzt und gestrichen mit ...

Andreas Pompl
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisabeth Renger: Verputz
27 mins
  -> Obrigado.

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Verlegung der (Strom-) Leitungen


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 291

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Verspachteln/Spachteln


Explanation:
Die Fugen zwischen den Gipskartonplatten werden mit Gips und Gewebestreifen gespachtelt.

Im Trockenbau wird nicht verputzt (sonst wär's ja kein Trockenbau!)

Ursula Dias
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 15