KudoZ home » Portuguese to German » Construction / Civil Engineering

aduela

German translation: Türrahmen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:aduela
German translation:Türrahmen
Entered by: Andreas Pompl

15:50 Feb 23, 2009
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Portuguese term or phrase: aduela
zu Tischlerarbeiten bei Türen/Trennwänden:

Montagem de vão de porta em madeira folheada, incluindo *aduela* e respectivas ferragens.

Handelt es sich hier um Verkleidungen und Beschläge??

Schon jetzt vielen Dank für jede Hilfe!
Ingala Seyfert
Germany
Türrahmen
Explanation:
Es handelt sich um die Holzverkleidung des Türrahmens.

http://pt.wiktionary.org/wiki/aduela

aduela [a.du.e.la] substantivo feminino ( Do castelhano: duela )

1. Tábua estreita e encurvada (utilizada no fabrico de pipas e toneis
2. Tábua delgada que guarnece as ombreiras das portas
3. Pedra usada nos arcos das abóbodas
4. Costela
Selected response from:

Andreas Pompl
Germany
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Türrahmen
Andreas Pompl
3Türzarge
ahartje


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Türrahmen


Explanation:
Es handelt sich um die Holzverkleidung des Türrahmens.

http://pt.wiktionary.org/wiki/aduela

aduela [a.du.e.la] substantivo feminino ( Do castelhano: duela )

1. Tábua estreita e encurvada (utilizada no fabrico de pipas e toneis
2. Tábua delgada que guarnece as ombreiras das portas
3. Pedra usada nos arcos das abóbodas
4. Costela


Andreas Pompl
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisabeth Renger
51 mins
  -> Obrigado

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Türzarge


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 291