ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Portuguese to German » Construction / Civil Engineering

bebedouro elétrico

German translation: elektrischer Wasserspender

08:54 Jul 11, 2010
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Portuguese term or phrase: bebedouro elétrico
Instalação das gambiarras
Colocação dos espaçadores
Instalação de um bebedouro elétrico na plataforma superior do silo
Montar duas áreas cobertas na plataforma superior externa para apoio às equipes
Carmen Pralow
Germany
German translation:elektrischer Wasserspender
Explanation:
oder: elektrischer Trinkwasserautomat

Selected response from:

Constance Mannshardt
Brazil
Grading comment
Danke Constance!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1elektrisch angetriebene Zapfstelle/Wasserhahn für Trinkwasser
ahartje
4elektrischer Wasserspender
Constance Mannshardt


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
elektrisch angetriebene Zapfstelle/Wasserhahn für Trinkwasser


Explanation:
Ist wohl etwas mühsam, zum Trinken immer nach unten zu klettern.

ahartje
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 271

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sophie Schweizer: concordo, heheh
2 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
elektrischer Wasserspender


Explanation:
oder: elektrischer Trinkwasserautomat



Example sentence(s):
  • http://www.wasserautomat.com/
  • http://www.intergastro.de/Trinkautomat.asp
Constance Mannshardt
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Danke Constance!