KudoZ home » Portuguese to German » Economics

sustentabilidade

German translation: Nachhaltigkeit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:sustentabilidade
German translation:Nachhaltigkeit
Entered by: Susanne Rindlisbacher

13:09 Feb 20, 2006
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Portuguese term or phrase: sustentabilidade
Aparece nos seguintes contextos:
"Reconhece-se hoje universalmente que o ambiente, a par dos factores economico e social, é uma das variáveis fundamentais para a sustentabilidade global."
"Continuamos a apostar nos nossos colaboradores enquanto promotores da sustentabilidade e agentes de mudança."
Claudia Fenker
Nachhaltigkeit
Explanation:
Klima- und Umweltschutz als globale Herausforderung zu sehen, ist das Anliegen des österreichischen Umweltministers ...
presse.lebensministerium.at/ article/articleview/43013/1/6655

Globale Nachhaltigkeit. Vier Fragen an Ranga Yogeshwar, Wissenschaftsjournalist. 1. Das Konzept der "Nachhaltigen Entwicklung" ist ...
www.berlinerzukunftssalon.de/ berlin/globale_nachhaltigkeit_2806200.html
Selected response from:

Susanne Rindlisbacher
Portugal
Grading comment
Vielen Dank.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Nachhaltigkeit
Susanne Rindlisbacher
3Erhalt/Aufrechterhaltung/Weiterbestand/Weiterbestehen
ahartje


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Nachhaltigkeit


Explanation:
Klima- und Umweltschutz als globale Herausforderung zu sehen, ist das Anliegen des österreichischen Umweltministers ...
presse.lebensministerium.at/ article/articleview/43013/1/6655

Globale Nachhaltigkeit. Vier Fragen an Ranga Yogeshwar, Wissenschaftsjournalist. 1. Das Konzept der "Nachhaltigen Entwicklung" ist ...
www.berlinerzukunftssalon.de/ berlin/globale_nachhaltigkeit_2806200.html

Susanne Rindlisbacher
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Vielen Dank.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heinz Lahni
2 mins
  -> Danke, Heinz

agree  Ana Almeida
14 mins
  -> Danke, Ana

agree  Wiebke Herbig
26 mins
  -> Danke, Wiebke

agree  Veronica La Falce
38 mins
  -> Danke, Veronica

agree  Marco Schaumloeffel
3 hrs
  -> Danke, Marco

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Erhalt/Aufrechterhaltung/Weiterbestand/Weiterbestehen


Explanation:
Wären meine Vorschläge.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 21