KudoZ home » Portuguese to German » Education / Pedagogy

técnico superior de segurança e higiene do trabalho

German translation: s. u.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:técnico superior de segurança e higiene do trabalho
German translation:s. u.
Entered by: Claudia Fenker

16:05 Feb 16, 2007
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
Portuguese term or phrase: técnico superior de segurança e higiene do trabalho
aparece num certificado de aptidão profissional
Claudia Fenker
s. u.
Explanation:
Fachmann/-frau bzw. leitender Angestellter für Sicherheit und Hygiene am Arbeitsplatz (oder auch Gesundheitsschutz am Arbeitsplatz)
Selected response from:

Carolin Haase
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank Carolin.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2s. u.
Carolin Haase
4Leitender Techniker für Arbeitssicherheit und Arbeitshygiene
Carmen Pralow
3 +1Leitende Fachkraft/leitender Techniker für den Bereich Sicherheit und Hygiene am Arbeitsplatz
ahartje


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Leitende Fachkraft/leitender Techniker für den Bereich Sicherheit und Hygiene am Arbeitsplatz


Explanation:
Z.B.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 164

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carolin Haase: Isso!
0 min
  -> Obrigada

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
s. u.


Explanation:
Fachmann/-frau bzw. leitender Angestellter für Sicherheit und Hygiene am Arbeitsplatz (oder auch Gesundheitsschutz am Arbeitsplatz)


    www.europarl.de/presse/pressemitteilungen/quartal2006_4/PM_061115_1 - 49k -
Carolin Haase
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Vielen Dank Carolin.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ahartje: Pois é! Bom fim-de-semana!
2 mins
  -> Obrigada! Igualmente! :-)

agree  Elisabeth Renger
2 hrs

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Leitender Techniker für Arbeitssicherheit und Arbeitshygiene


Explanation:
.

Carmen Pralow
Germany
Native speaker of: German