KudoZ home » Portuguese to German » Electronics / Elect Eng

desequilíbrio de impedâncias

German translation: Impedanzungleichgewicht


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:desequilíbrio de impedâncias
German translation:Impedanzungleichgewicht
Entered by: Manuela Junghans

15:19 Mar 5, 2007
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Kabel
Portuguese term or phrase: desequilíbrio de impedâncias
No caso de cabos de alimentação ou de motores maiores que 10CV são arranjados em trifólio, para evitar o desequilíbrio de impedâncias e conseqüente desequilíbrio de corrente nas fases.
Susanne Rindlisbacher
Portugal
Impedanzungleichgewicht
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Manuela Junghans
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Hallo Manuela und Carmen,

inzwischen habe ich den Kunden gefragt, warte aber noch auf Antwort.
LG,
Susanne
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Ungleichgewicht von Scheinwiderständen
Carmen Pralow
2Impedanzungleichgewicht
Manuela Junghans


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Impedanzungleichgewicht


Explanation:
-

Manuela Junghans
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Hallo Manuela und Carmen,

inzwischen habe ich den Kunden gefragt, warte aber noch auf Antwort.
LG,
Susanne
Notes to answerer
Asker: Daran hatte ich auch gedacht, fand aber nur 1 Google-Hit. Susanne


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ungleichgewicht von Scheinwiderständen


Explanation:
z.B.

Carmen Pralow
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4