KudoZ home » Portuguese to German » Electronics / Elect Eng

TP

German translation: TP (Tiefpass)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:TP
German translation:TP (Tiefpass)
Entered by: Carmen Pralow

19:29 Mar 6, 2008
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Portuguese term or phrase: TP
Medição (secundário de TP’s)115 V, 60 Hz
Carmen Pralow
Germany
TP (Tiefpass)
Explanation:
Würde ich so lassen
05.12.01. 1. Elektronisch messen, steuern, regeln. Filter. Tiefpass (TP), Hochpass (HP),. Bandpass (BP), Bandsperre (BS). 05.12.01. Siehe den Site unten
www.nano-world.org/vorlesung/archive/WS-2001-2002/Elektroni... -
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Renger
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4TP (Tiefpass)Elisabeth Renger
3Leistungs(um)wandler oder Transformator
ahartje


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
TP (Tiefpass)


Explanation:
Würde ich so lassen
05.12.01. 1. Elektronisch messen, steuern, regeln. Filter. Tiefpass (TP), Hochpass (HP),. Bandpass (BP), Bandsperre (BS). 05.12.01. Siehe den Site unten
www.nano-world.org/vorlesung/archive/WS-2001-2002/Elektroni... -

Elisabeth Renger
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Leistungs(um)wandler oder Transformator


Explanation:
TP=transformadores de potencial, siehe auch:
http://www.cpdee.ufmg.br/~clever/10especializa/ProtecaoSEP/U...

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 114