KudoZ home » Portuguese to German » Electronics / Elect Eng

reatores do tipo partida rápida

German translation: Schnellstart-Vorschaltgeräte


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:reatores do tipo partida rápida
German translation:Schnellstart-Vorschaltgeräte
Entered by: Carmen Pralow

09:27 Mar 9, 2008
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Portuguese term or phrase: reatores do tipo partida rápida
Todos os reatores deverão ser do tipo partida rápida e alto fator de potência (mínimo 0,9).
Carmen Pralow
Germany
Schnellstart-Vorschaltgeräte
Explanation:
Sie URL
Selected response from:

Francisco Ludovice-Moreira
Spain
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Schnellstart-Vorschaltgeräte
Francisco Ludovice-Moreira
3schnell anlaufende Reaktoren
ahartje


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
schnell anlaufende Reaktoren


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 114

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Schnellstart-Vorschaltgeräte


Explanation:
Sie URL


    Reference: http://209.85.135.104/search?q=cache:J5s_gKDxx7wJ:www.hotfro...
Francisco Ludovice-Moreira
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke!