KudoZ home » Portuguese to German » Human Resources

a partir de entao

German translation: Ab Besuchs-/Aufenthaltsbeginn


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:a partir de entao
German translation:Ab Besuchs-/Aufenthaltsbeginn
Entered by: ahartje

16:18 Sep 6, 2006
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
Portuguese term or phrase: a partir de entao
Entretenimento de empregados do Escritório Central:
No caso de visitas de até quatro semanas, pode ser feito um convite por semana e dois convites por mês a partir de então.
--- Wie viele Einladungen dürfen getätigt werden? 2 oder 6?
Silke Blumbach
Germany
Ab Besuchs-/Aufenthaltsbeginn
Explanation:
D.h., ab Beginn des Aufenthalts dürfen entweder 1 Einladung pro Woche oder 2 Einladungen pro Monat erteilt werden.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Ab Besuchs-/Aufenthaltsbeginn
ahartje
4von da an / danach
Constance Mannshardt
3ab jetzt; ab dannMargit Janssen-Alders
3von nun an,mit dem Anfangspunkt.xxxmuitoprazer


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
von nun an,mit dem Anfangspunkt.


Explanation:
in dem anwendbaren Moment in der Zukunft,

xxxmuitoprazer
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ab jetzt; ab dann


Explanation:
eine Einladung pro Woche und ab jetzt/dann zwei Einladungen pro Monat

Margit Janssen-Alders
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Ab Besuchs-/Aufenthaltsbeginn


Explanation:
D.h., ab Beginn des Aufenthalts dürfen entweder 1 Einladung pro Woche oder 2 Einladungen pro Monat erteilt werden.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 89
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Brasiversum: das ist es!
8 hrs
  -> Danke

agree  Emilie
1 day20 hrs
  -> Obrigada e bom fim-de-semana!

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
von da an / danach


Explanation:
Neste caso eu diria que o ideal é reformular a frase incluindo o danach: Bis zu 4 Wochen Aufenthalt, 1 Einladung pro Woche, danach (also nach 4 Wochen Aufenthalt) gelten 2 Einladungen pro Monat.

"von da an" tb cabe.
Espero ter ajudado!

Constance Mannshardt
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4