KudoZ home » Portuguese to German » Internet, e-Commerce

demo

German translation: Demo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:demo
German translation:Demo
Entered by: Yaotl Altan

18:30 Apr 3, 2007
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Internet, e-Commerce
Portuguese term or phrase: demo
Apesar deste demo estar em português/ espanhol, o curso será oferecido em língua alemã.
Existe um termo específico em alemão?
Obrigada por qualquer ajuda!
Elisabeth Renger
Demo
Explanation:
http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Demo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2007-04-03 19:07:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Demo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 days (2007-04-10 19:08:48 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Danke, Kollege!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 days (2007-04-10 19:09:56 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Oh, du bist ein Kollegin, Entsculdigung! :)
Selected response from:

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Grading comment
Danke. Ich war mir nicht sicher...
Frohe Ostern!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Demo
Yaotl Altan
3Vorstellungs-/Demoversion
ahartje


  

Answers


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Vorstellungs-/Demoversion


Explanation:
Wäre mein Vorschlag.

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Danke ebenfalls. Und frohe Ostern!


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Demo


Explanation:
http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Demo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2007-04-03 19:07:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Demo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 days (2007-04-10 19:08:48 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Danke, Kollege!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 days (2007-04-10 19:09:56 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Oh, du bist ein Kollegin, Entsculdigung! :)

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke. Ich war mir nicht sicher...
Frohe Ostern!