KudoZ home » Portuguese to German » Law: Contract(s)

todos na mesma quadra

German translation: alle im selben Häuserblock


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:todos na mesma quadra
German translation:alle im selben Häuserblock
Entered by: Fernando Guimaraes

08:07 Jul 9, 2008
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Immobilienvertrag Bras
Portuguese term or phrase: todos na mesma quadra
Abmessungen des Grundstücks:

28,00m de largura nos fundos, com quem de direito; 60,00m pelo lado esquerdo, confrontando com o lote 69; e 54,00m pelo lado direito, confrontando com o lote 67, *todos da mesma quadra*, com a área total de 1.356,00m2.

Alle rechtwinklig, oder wie hab ich das zu verstehen?
Danke!
Carolin Haase
Germany
alle im selben Häuserblock
Explanation:
z B
Selected response from:

Fernando Guimaraes
Portugal
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1 +2alle im selben Häuserblock
Fernando Guimaraes
3alles Teile/Flurstücke der gleichen Flur
ahartje


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
alles Teile/Flurstücke der gleichen Flur


Explanation:
Wäre mein Vorschlag.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 321

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
alle im selben Häuserblock


Explanation:
z B

Fernando Guimaraes
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisabeth Renger
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Elisabeth

agree  CHRISTA MAYER-LOOS
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Christa