KudoZ home » Portuguese to German » Law: Contract(s)

custódia

German translation: Verwahrung (der Aktien)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:custódia
German translation:Verwahrung (der Aktien)
Entered by: Ingala Seyfert

10:08 Feb 5, 2009
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / custódia
Portuguese term or phrase: custódia
Aus einem in Portugal geschlossenen Vertrag:

"Pelo presente contrato a 1a vende e a 2a compra as acções, livres de quaisquer ónus e encargos ou responsabilidades, seja de que natureza for e compra também os créditos de suprimentos, pelo Preço de Venda, pagável nos termos da cláusula X (....), dando, neste acto, a 1a, instrucções ao banco AA para que a respectiva *custódia*, seja transferida para a conta no. 00000 junto do Banco BB."
Ingala Seyfert
Germany
Verwahrung (der Aktien)
Explanation:
Es geht um die Wertpapierverwahrung durch die Bank, die im Rahmen des Verkaufs gegen Zahlung des Kaufpreises auf den Käufer übergehen soll, auf das benannte (Depot)Konto.
Selected response from:

Andreas Pompl
Germany
Grading comment
Tausend Dank trotzdem an alle!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Verwahrung (der Aktien)
Andreas Pompl
3hinterlegtes/r oder sichergestelltes/r Vermögen(swert)
ahartje


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Verwahrung (der Aktien)


Explanation:
Es geht um die Wertpapierverwahrung durch die Bank, die im Rahmen des Verkaufs gegen Zahlung des Kaufpreises auf den Käufer übergehen soll, auf das benannte (Depot)Konto.

Andreas Pompl
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Tausend Dank trotzdem an alle!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Nieves
2 hrs
  -> Danke!

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hinterlegtes/r oder sichergestelltes/r Vermögen(swert)


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 321