KudoZ home » Portuguese to German » Law: Taxation & Customs

impugnantes

German translation: Anfechter


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:impugnantes
German translation:Anfechter
Entered by: ahartje

11:51 Mar 4, 2007
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs / Einkommenssteuerrecht
Portuguese term or phrase: impugnantes
a maioria dos rendimentos auferidos pelos ora Impugnantes

Bestreitende, Widersprechende oder wie sagt man es noch treffender?
Carmen Pralow
Germany
Anfechter
Explanation:
Z.B.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Bestreiter
Dittrich
3Anfechter
ahartje


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Anfechter


Explanation:
Z.B.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
Danke!

2 days8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Bestreiter


Explanation:

die Bestreiter
kann man auch sagen.

Dittrich
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
Notes to answerer
Asker: Vielen Dank!