KudoZ home » Portuguese to German » Law: Taxation & Customs

a V/Exa.se digne

German translation: Ihre/Eure Exzellenz geruhen...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:a V/Exa.se digne
German translation:Ihre/Eure Exzellenz geruhen...
Entered by: Marco Schaumloeffel

17:57 Mar 5, 2007
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs / Einkommenssteuerrecht
Portuguese term or phrase: a V/Exa.se digne
Termos em que requer a V/Exa. se digne conceder provimento ...
Carmen Pralow
Germany
Ihre/Eure Exzellenz geruhen...
Explanation:
siehe:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=de&q=ihre exzellenz geruhen&...
Selected response from:

Marco Schaumloeffel
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Ihre/Eure Exzellenz geruhen...Marco Schaumloeffel
4euer exelenzwenn es ihrer würde erlangthenrik funk
3...euer Ehren sich bereit erweisen
ahartje


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ihre/Eure Exzellenz geruhen...


Explanation:
siehe:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=de&q=ihre exzellenz geruhen&...


Marco Schaumloeffel
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
...euer Ehren sich bereit erweisen


Explanation:
Oder etwas "schwulstiger": ...euer Ehren die Güte haben/zeigen.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 80

148 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
euer exelenzwenn es ihrer würde erlangt


Explanation:
sicher übersetzt kann man es so umgangssprachlich würde man aber sagen seher geehrte herren, wen sie sich erweisen

henrik funk
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman