KudoZ home » Portuguese to German » Law (general)

fixadas em regulamento

German translation: sind in (besonderen) Vorschriften festgelegt


20:44 May 14, 2005
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Strassenverkehrsgesetz
Portuguese term or phrase: fixadas em regulamento
Artikel 114 des portugiesischen StVg:
As características dos veículos e dos respectivos sistemas, componentes e acessórios são fixadas em regulamento.

Heißt das: sind gesetzlich geregelt
oder: sind in einer Verordnung festgelegt/verankert
oder: ??
Susanne Rindlisbacher
Portugal
German translation:sind in (besonderen) Vorschriften festgelegt
Explanation:
Würde ich sagen.
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Renger
Grading comment
Weil nicht gesagt wird, in welcher Verordnung, habe ich "durch Verordnung festgelegt" gewählt. Danke an alle.
Susanne
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2sind in (besonderen) Vorschriften festgelegtElisabeth Renger
3zugelassenxxx------


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zugelassen


Explanation:
:)

xxx------
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sind in (besonderen) Vorschriften festgelegt


Explanation:
Würde ich sagen.

Elisabeth Renger
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 208
Grading comment
Weil nicht gesagt wird, in welcher Verordnung, habe ich "durch Verordnung festgelegt" gewählt. Danke an alle.
Susanne

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ahartje: "sind in der Verordnung (VO) festgelegt".
1 day9 hrs

agree  xxxakkord
1 day16 hrs