KudoZ home » Portuguese to German » Law (general)

intempestividade

German translation: (zeitliche/temporale) Inadäquatheit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:intempestividade
German translation:(zeitliche/temporale) Inadäquatheit
Entered by: ahartje

16:07 Aug 8, 2006
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: intempestividade
"A parte autora peticionou o desentramento do memorial final da terceira interessada diante a manifesta intempestividade."
o pior é que sei o que é, mas não me ocorre nenhum termo melhor que Ungelegenheit, mas não me agrada.
Agradeço qualquer sugestão!
Elisabeth Renger
(zeitliche/temporale) Inadäquatheit
Explanation:
Wenn's hochgestochener sein soll.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Vielen Dank. Klingt zwar auch nicht schön, aber hochgestochen wie der ganze Text!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Fahrlässigkeit, Leichtfertigkeit
Brasiversum
3 +1Unzeitigkeit
Hermann
4(zeitliche/temporale) Inadäquatheit
ahartje
2Vorzeitigkeit?Claudia Birea


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Vorzeitigkeit?


Explanation:
könnte es vielleicht Vorzeitigkeit sein?

englisch sollte es untimeliness / fine for delay / delay fine heissen:

http://deu.proz.com/glossary-translations/portuguese-to-engl...

Claudia Birea
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in GermanGerman

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(zeitliche/temporale) Inadäquatheit


Explanation:
Wenn's hochgestochener sein soll.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1404
Grading comment
Vielen Dank. Klingt zwar auch nicht schön, aber hochgestochen wie der ganze Text!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Unzeitigkeit


Explanation:
... UNRICHTIGKEITEN, AUSLASSUNGEN ODER SONSTIGE FEHLER ODER UNZEITIGKEIT ODER MANGELNDE AUTHENTIZITÄT AUF DIESER WEBSITE ENTHALTENER INFORMATIONEN HAFTET. ...

http://www.electrolux.de/node45.asp

UNZEITIGKEIT ODER MANGELNDE AUTHENTIZITÄT AUF DIESER WEBSITE ENTHALTENER INFORMATIONEN HAFTET. Schadensminderungspflicht ...


http://www.business-market-pro.de/impressum.php


Hermann
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 54

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  irinaleven
16 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Fahrlässigkeit, Leichtfertigkeit


Explanation:
Me ocorrem mais duas opcoes! Quem sabe ajudem!

Brasiversum
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4