KudoZ home » Portuguese to German » Law (general)

expeçam-se

German translation: ausstellen


14:35 Mar 17, 2007
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Gerichtsentscheidung
Portuguese term or phrase: expeçam-se
"expeçam-se os competentes formais" in einer Gerichtsentscheidung.
Angelika Gruber
United States
German translation:ausstellen
Explanation:
... die entsprechenden Urkunden sind auszustellen"
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Renger
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, das macht Sinn!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ausstellenElisabeth Renger
3ausfertigen
ahartje


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ausfertigen


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1404

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ausstellen


Explanation:
... die entsprechenden Urkunden sind auszustellen"

Elisabeth Renger
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 208
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, das macht Sinn!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  irinaleven
17 hrs
  -> obrigada!