KudoZ home » Portuguese to German » Law (general)

semestralmente vencidos

German translation: halbjährlich/alle 6 Monate fällig werdend/anfallend


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:semestralmente vencidos
German translation:halbjährlich/alle 6 Monate fällig werdend/anfallend
Entered by: ahartje

18:47 Jan 16, 2008
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Recht (allgemein)
Portuguese term or phrase: semestralmente vencidos
juros semestralmente vencidos / multa semestralmente vencida / etc
Gilda Barros
halbjährlich/alle 6 Monate fällig werdend/anfallend
Explanation:
D.h., die Zinsen/Abgaben müssen regelmäßig alle 6 Monate an einem normalerweise vorher festgelegten Datum gezahlt/entrichtet werden.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
VIELEN DANK!!!!!!!!!!! :))))))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4halbjählich verfalleneElisabeth Renger
3halbjährlich/alle 6 Monate fällig werdend/anfallend
ahartje


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
halbjählich verfallene


Explanation:
Uma sugestão...

Elisabeth Renger
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 208

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
halbjährlich/alle 6 Monate fällig werdend/anfallend


Explanation:
D.h., die Zinsen/Abgaben müssen regelmäßig alle 6 Monate an einem normalerweise vorher festgelegten Datum gezahlt/entrichtet werden.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1404
Grading comment
VIELEN DANK!!!!!!!!!!! :))))))