KudoZ home » Portuguese to German » Law (general)

sendo certo que

German translation: wobei


19:00 Jan 16, 2008
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Recht (allgemein)
Portuguese term or phrase: sendo certo que
it being understood that
Gilda Barros
German translation:wobei
Explanation:
Etwas Kontext?
Selected response from:

Susanne Rindlisbacher
Portugal
Grading comment
"wobei sicher ist" ist PERFEKT!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2wobei
Susanne Rindlisbacher
3dabei davon ausgehend, dass...
ahartje


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
wobei


Explanation:
Etwas Kontext?

Susanne Rindlisbacher
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 91
Grading comment
"wobei sicher ist" ist PERFEKT!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisabeth Renger: wobei sicher ist
53 mins

agree  Ingo Breuer
9 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dabei davon ausgehend, dass...


Explanation:
z.B.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1404