KudoZ home » Portuguese to German » Law/Patents

Receita Federal

German translation: Bundesfinanzamt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Receita Federal
German translation:Bundesfinanzamt
Entered by: Veronica La Falce

12:22 Jun 5, 2002
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Portuguese term or phrase: Receita Federal
Peço ajuda para a seguinte frase: O Secretário da Receita Federal, no uso da atribuição que lhe confere o inciso III do Regimento Interno da Secretaria da Receita Federal, aprovado pela Portaria MF, resolve:
Veronica La Falce
Brazil
Oberste Bundesbehörde für Finanzen
Explanation:
Acho que se diria desta maneira.
Selected response from:

Andreas Pompl
Germany
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos, deixei como Bundesfinanzamt, me parece o mais indicado...
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Sekretariat für Bundeseinnahmentuska
4StaatseinkünfteManuela Brehm
3Oberste Bundesbehörde für Finanzen
Andreas Pompl


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sekretariat für Bundeseinnahmen


Explanation:
dies hatte ich unlängst selbst in einer Übersetzung und bekam auf Nachfrage beim Kunden diesen Vorschlag.

tuska
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 12

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Staatseinkünfte


Explanation:
ok

Manuela Brehm
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Oberste Bundesbehörde für Finanzen


Explanation:
Acho que se diria desta maneira.

Andreas Pompl
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 118
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos, deixei como Bundesfinanzamt, me parece o mais indicado...