KudoZ home » Portuguese to German » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

acabamento

German translation: Ausführung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:acabamento
German translation:Ausführung
Entered by: silcastro

15:34 Feb 14, 2007
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
Portuguese term or phrase: acabamento
Trata-se de um texto sobre materiais de construção, mais especificamente sobre azulejos de aço inox colorido.

Na parte da apresentação e descrição do produto, há uma secção sobre o ACABAMENTO dos azulejos de aço inox, em que se refere os três tipos de acabamentos diferentesdisponíveis: escovado, polido e cetim.

Será que posso traduzir "Acabamento" por "Oberflaechenstruktur"?
silcastro
Ausführung
Explanation:
der Oberfläche. Ou Oberflächenausführung - ou somente Ausführung.

Apenas uma idéia.
Selected response from:

Constance Mannshardt
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank Kollegin!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Ausführung oder Verarbeitung/FertigungsqualitätNora Spieler
4Ausführung
Constance Mannshardt
3Ausführung (-styp/sstil)
ahartje


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ausführung


Explanation:
der Oberfläche. Ou Oberflächenausführung - ou somente Ausführung.

Apenas uma idéia.

Constance Mannshardt
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Vielen Dank Kollegin!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Ausführung (-styp/sstil)


Explanation:
Vielleicht passt mein Vorschlag, denn eventuell unterscheiden sich die Oberflächenstrukturen "polido" und "cetim" nicht sehr voneinander.

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 56

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ausführung oder Verarbeitung/Fertigungsqualität


Explanation:
Im genannten Kontext würde ich Ausführung verwenden.

Nora Spieler
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman