KudoZ home » Portuguese to German » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

bombas seladas

German translation: wasserdicht versiegelte Pumpe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:bombas seladas
German translation:wasserdicht versiegelte Pumpe
Entered by: ahartje

07:19 Oct 26, 2007
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Portuguese term or phrase: bombas seladas
depois do desenvolvimente de bombas de vácuo, de sopradores de vapor e de bombas seladas
Carmen Pralow
Germany
wasserdicht versiegelte Pumpe
Explanation:
Oder: Wasserdichte Pumpen
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1leckfreie PumpenMarcos Zattar
3wasserdicht versiegelte Pumpe
ahartje


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wasserdicht versiegelte Pumpe


Explanation:
Oder: Wasserdichte Pumpen

ahartje
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 228
Grading comment
Danke

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
leckfreie Pumpen


Explanation:
http://www.buchhandel.de/stoebern/Themenbereiche_682_30.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-10-26 07:25:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oder "leckagefreie Pumpe"!

Marcos Zattar
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lore48
2 hrs