KudoZ home » Portuguese to German » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

fumaças

German translation: Rauch


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:fumaças
German translation:Rauch
Entered by: Carmen Pralow

06:47 Oct 28, 2007
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Portuguese term or phrase: fumaças
tóxicos (fumaças)
Carmen Pralow
Germany
Rauch
Explanation:
T59 - Toxische Wirkung sonstiger Gase, Dämpfe oder sonstigen ...Toxische Wirkung sonstiger Gase, Dämpfe oder sonstigen Rauches.
www.med-serv.de/medizin-icd-T59.html - 17k

T59 Efeito tóxico de outros gases, fumaças e vaporesT59.8 Efeito tóxico de outros gases, fumaças e vapores especificados. T59.9 Efeito tóxico de gases, fumaças e vapores não especificados

Selected response from:

Hermann
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Rauch
Hermann
3(Gift-) Nebel
ahartje


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(Gift-) Nebel


Explanation:
Durchaus üblich.

ahartje
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 228

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Rauch


Explanation:
T59 - Toxische Wirkung sonstiger Gase, Dämpfe oder sonstigen ...Toxische Wirkung sonstiger Gase, Dämpfe oder sonstigen Rauches.
www.med-serv.de/medizin-icd-T59.html - 17k

T59 Efeito tóxico de outros gases, fumaças e vaporesT59.8 Efeito tóxico de outros gases, fumaças e vapores especificados. T59.9 Efeito tóxico de gases, fumaças e vapores não especificados



Hermann
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Danke