KudoZ home » Portuguese to German » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

ativos

German translation: Betriebsanlagen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:ativos
German translation:Betriebsanlagen
Entered by: Carmen Pralow

17:51 Apr 3, 2008
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Portuguese term or phrase: ativos
no seguinte contexto:
PROCEDIMENTO PARA IDENTIFICAÇÃO DE ATIVOS, EQUIPAMENTOS E INSTRUMENTOS
Carmen Pralow
Germany
Betriebsanlagen
Explanation:
würde ja zu den anderen passen
Selected response from:

Carolin Haase
Germany
Grading comment
Danke!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Aktivposten
ahartje
3Betriebsanlagen
Carolin Haase


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Betriebsanlagen


Explanation:
würde ja zu den anderen passen

Carolin Haase
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Danke!

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Aktivposten


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 228
Notes to answerer
Asker: Danke!